日韩欧美www_免费人成网_欧美八区_xxx日本_色小说av_狠狠操在线观看

Image Modal
中考網(wǎng)
全國站
快捷導(dǎo)航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數(shù)線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現(xiàn)在的位置:中考 > 知識點庫 > 初中英語知識點 > 閱讀寫作 > 正文

中考英語試題匯編——完形填空2

來源:中考網(wǎng)整合 作者:碧月風(fēng)荷 2011-03-01 15:14:28

中考真題

免費領(lǐng)資料

  完形填空

  Robert was walking home from school one day. A boy in front of him fell over and dropped all of his things. Robert stopped and   36  the boy pick them  up. They were going the same way, so he helped to carry some of his things. __37 they walked, Robert learned that the boy's name was Tom.

  When they arrived at Tom's home, Robert was invited in for a coke and they watched some 38 .That afternoon passed happily with a few laughs and some small talks. When it was getting dark, Robert went home.

  They 39 saw each other at school, had lunch together once or twice a week, and then they 40 finished junior middle school. They entered the same high school. They sometimes saw and talked with each other over the years. Just three weeks before they finished high school, Tom had a  41  talk with Robert.Torn asked Robert if he still remembered the day when they first met. "Do you know 42  I was carrying so many things home that day?" asked Tom.

  "You see, I cleared my locker(鎖柜.) because I didn't want to leave anything__43_anyone else. I had put away some of my mother's sleeping pills and I was going home to kill myself. But after we spent  44  together talking and laughing, I 45__my plan.  So you see, Robert, when you picked up those things that day, you did a lot more.  You saved my life. "

  36.   A. found             B.  helped     C.  saw        D. made

  37.   A. Since              B.  Before     C. When     D.  Until

  38.   A. picture-books         B. stories       C. clothes       D.  videos

  39.   A. often              B. almost     C. nearly     D. never

  40.   A. all          B.  both        C.  either      D. neither

  41.   A. careful            B.  busy     C. long        D.  lucky

  42.  A. that       B.  why        C. where     D.  how

  43.   A.  to          B.  by           C. from       D. with

  44.   A. sometime        B. some times       C. some time    D. sometimes

  45.   A. laughed at      B. found out         C. got back          D.  gave up

  參考答案

  36.B  37.C  38.D  39.A  40.B  41.C  42.B  43.A  44.C 45.D
 

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設(shè)備訪問中考網(wǎng),2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關(guān)注中考網(wǎng)微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關(guān)注高考網(wǎng)微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關(guān)注初三學(xué)習(xí)社
    中考網(wǎng)官方服務(wù)號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數(shù)線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數(shù)線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學(xué)

上海重點中學(xué)

廣州重點中學(xué)

深圳重點中學(xué)

天津重點中學(xué)

成都重點中學(xué)

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習(xí)題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數(shù)學(xué)知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學(xué)知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數(shù)學(xué)

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學(xué)

中學(xué)百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 日本一级大毛片a一 | 亚洲视频免费 | 日韩精品在线一区二区三区 | 久久黄色一级 | 久久国产高清 | 国产永久精品 | 四虎com| 亚洲丝袜视频 | 国产一二三视频 | 亚洲成a人片在线 | 欧美一区二区在线播放 | 国产极品久久 | 黄色av网站在线免费观看 | 夜夜操影院 | 久久在线视频免费观看 | 欧美自拍一区 | 日韩视频在线播放 | 蜜桃一二三区 | 97久久精品人人澡人人爽 | 国产又粗又猛 | 久久不雅视频 | jizz日本免费| 日韩精品一区二区三区丰满 | 亚洲欧美自拍偷拍 | 男人的天堂免费视频 | 成年人午夜视频 | 伊人蜜桃 | 先锋77xfplay色资源网站 | 国产第3页| 91精品国产一区二区三区蜜臀 | 国产午夜视频 | 国产精品二三区 | 久久成人黄色 | 久久一道本 | 国产粉嫩av | 日韩久久精品 | av永久在线 | 免费在线播放 | 在线不卡免费视频 | 国产91国语对白在线 | 日日不卡av|