日韩欧美www_免费人成网_欧美八区_xxx日本_色小说av_狠狠操在线观看

Image Modal
中考網
全國站
快捷導航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現在的位置:中考 > 中考備考 > 中考復習 > 中考英語 > 正文

江蘇省(無錫市)中考英語試卷:單項選擇(2)

來源:網絡資源 作者:中考網整理 2019-06-17 23:15:58

中考真題

免費領資料


  7.    Why did she get so mad? It was only a              joke.

  A. hopeless            B. hopeful            C. harmless            D. harmful

  8.    -The school network will be shut down for safety reasons.

  -That doesn't          me at all. I'm not a net-worm, anyway.

  A. satisfy                B. surprise            C. worry                D. include

  9.    Too many people were absent. The chairperson warned that he     the meeting if necessary.

  A. would cancel        B. cancelled            C. would start            D. started

  10.    -Is your sleeping problem getting better?

  -No. And        . They gave me the wrong medicine this time. Can you believe that?

  A. a good miss is as good as a mile            B. it never rains but it pours

  C. the early bird catches the worm                D. every dog has its day

  11.    I think you should complain,         , of course, you are happy with the situation.

  A. unless                B. however            C. until                D. though

  12.    -What language is that guy speaking? I can hardly catch a single word!

  -                  . He's from India, so I guess it is Hindi.

  A. Neither I can        B. Neither can I        C. So I can            D. So can I

  13.    I know he's been curious about everything, but that's            . Be patient!

  A. what do kids like    B. what kids like    C. what are kids like    D. what kids are like

  14.    -I've decided to give up my job, Mum.

  -                 You'd better think twice.

  A. Sounds great!        B. What a pity!        C. Guess what?    D. Are you serious?

  一、單項選擇(本大題共14小題,每小題1分,共14分)

  1.D     2.D    3.C    4.B    5.B    6.A    7.C    8.C    9.A    10.B

  11.A    l2.B    13.D  14.D

相關推薦:江蘇省(泰州市)中考英語試卷:書面表達

點擊查看更多信息

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設備訪問中考網,2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注中考網微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注高考網微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關注初三學習社
    中考網官方服務號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學

上海重點中學

廣州重點中學

深圳重點中學

天津重點中學

成都重點中學

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數學知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數學

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學

中學百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 国产精品免费精品一区 | 91大片在线观看 | av永久免费| 偷拍视频一区 | 久久艹影院 | 国产激情片 | 午夜激情在线 | 久操视频在线播放 | 午夜网站在线观看 | 四虎地址 | 成人自拍一区 | 国内精品一区二区 | 亚洲激情视频在线观看 | 在线免费看黄色片 | 黄色片免费播放 | 日韩影视在线 | 一区二区三区亚洲 | 国产三级视频在线播放 | 久久婷婷六月 | www亚洲国产 | 色av中文字幕 | 成人深夜免费视频 | 四虎网站最新网址 | 国产精品男女 | 国产免费视频一区二区三区 | 免费福利在线视频 | 高清在线一区 | 亚洲影视精品 | 久久这里只有精品国产 | 男人天堂av在线播放 | 黄色片久久久 | 国产一区二区三区视频在线 | 性一交一乱一精一晶 | 可以直接看的毛片 | 国产情侣一区 | 国产精品视频久久 | xxx日本黄色 | 国产午夜麻豆影院在线观看 | 美女视频一区二区 | av九九| 四虎com |