日韩欧美www_免费人成网_欧美八区_xxx日本_色小说av_狠狠操在线观看

Image Modal
中考網(wǎng)
全國站
快捷導(dǎo)航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數(shù)線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現(xiàn)在的位置:中考 > 初中資源庫 > 中考壓軸題 > 中考英語壓軸題 > 正文

2025中考英語閱讀題壓軸題常見主題:Traditional Chinese Medicine

來源:網(wǎng)絡(luò)資源 作者:中考網(wǎng)編輯 2025-04-17 22:55:21

中考真題

免費領(lǐng)資料

     In China, more and more young people are becoming interested in Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM).One thousand young people took part in a survey by China Youth Daily. The survey 31that more than 90% of them had tried different TCM treatments.Between Westem Medicine and TCM,young people often choose TCM 32 it can be a more accurate treatment(精準(zhǔn)的治療)for different patients.

      Today TCM is getting popular with young foreigners. And it also brings good to more people. Alex, a young Frenchman, is one of them. He is a big 33 of TCM.He came to China to learn TCM in Beijing University of Chinese Medicine in 2022. Studying TCM 34 Alex's mind and lifestyle. He realizes keeping the balance of yin and yang is 35 and that everyone should follow the rules of nature. He used to be interested in electronic products and 36 late every night. But now, he lives a balanced and 37 life,practicing good living habits. He loves reading 38 about ancient Chinese culture and playing Taiji. When he plays Taiji, he can feel more relaxed and breathe better. Besides,he 39 drinking icy water after doing sports.For him, learning the knowledge and skills of TCM is not about becoming a 40 new lifestyle.

    Alex also uses his knowledge to help his 41 . For example, he often provides his family members with some advice about staying 42 after he checks their faces or tongues online. Over time, his family 43 understand his dream about TCM.

    He said,“The more I study TCM, the better I understand 44 TCM is a treasure of Chinese culture." He plans to run a traditional Chinese clinic (診所)in France after 45 . He will serve as a bridge between the two countries and spread TCM and Chinese culture.

  31. A.advised    B.showed  

       C.answered  D.agreed

  32. A.or  B.but  C.although  D.because

  33. A.fan  B.man  C.boy  D.boss

  34. A.broke    B.started

       C.helped   D.changed

  35. A. impossible    B.important

       C.interesting     D.exciting

  36. A.get up   B.wake up

       C.stay up  D.clean up

  37. A.colorful     B.harmful  

       C.careful       D. peaceful

  38. A.something   B. everything

       C. anything      D.nothing

  39. A.likes   B.keeps  C.avoids  D.suggests

  40. A.doctor  B.teacher  C.cook  D.worker

  41. A.friends  B.class  C.family   D.partners

  42. A.calm   B.healthy  C.happy  D.active

  43. A.finally  B.quickly  C.simply D.hardly

  44. A.what  B.why  C.where  D.which

  45. A.school         B.work  

       C.graduation   D.vacation

  參考答案:

  31. B    32. D   33. A   34. D   35. B

  36. C    37. D   38. A   39. C   40. A

  41. C    42. B    43. A   44. B   45. C


  編輯推薦:

       2025年中考各科目重點知識匯總

 

  中考資訊、中考政策、考前準(zhǔn)備、中考預(yù)測、錄取分數(shù)線等
 
  中考時間線的全部重要節(jié)點
 
  盡在"中考網(wǎng)"微信公眾號

   

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設(shè)備訪問中考網(wǎng),2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關(guān)注中考網(wǎng)微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關(guān)注高考網(wǎng)微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關(guān)注初三學(xué)習(xí)社
    中考網(wǎng)官方服務(wù)號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數(shù)線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數(shù)線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學(xué)

上海重點中學(xué)

廣州重點中學(xué)

深圳重點中學(xué)

天津重點中學(xué)

成都重點中學(xué)

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習(xí)題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數(shù)學(xué)知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學(xué)知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數(shù)學(xué)

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學(xué)

中學(xué)百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 六月激情网 | 午夜视频在线看 | 久久九九色 | 777久久久 | 亚洲欧美强伦一区二区 | 天堂中文字幕在线观看 | 国产精品ww | 波多野结衣一区二区三区高清 | 国产在线a视频 | 午夜伦理福利 | 国产97在线视频 | 在线免费观看av网站 | 国产精品久久久久久久久久久久久 | 亚洲a毛片 | 99久久99久久 | 欧美成人午夜精品免费 | 一区两区小视频 | 超碰久草 | 国产三级精品三级观看 | 亚洲色图另类小说 | 黄色片成人 | 欧美一区二区在线观看视频 | 亚洲自啪 | 在线不卡日韩 | 五月激情婷婷综合 | 日骚b | 国产中文视频 | 日韩亚洲在线 | 国产一区二区三区在线 | 亚洲大尺度在线观看 | 黄页网站在线免费观看 | 亚洲精品在线视频观看 | 日韩精品成人一区 | 国产精品1页 | 成人在线视频免费观看 | 一区二区国产在线 | 日本一区二区三区精品 | 久久久久久福利 | 久久视频在线免费观看 | 亚洲五月婷 | 成人性视频在线 |